Tel: 800-344-0335 Contact: sales@floridadivorceeducation.com
   
   
   
 
HAVE CHILDREN?
GETTING A DIVORCE?
 
  Do it for the children! Even if you don't have children or are not ordered to take the course NOW, DO IT NOW for your childs sake! The CHILDREN didn't do this to you. YOU did it and NOW YOU need to make it up to them by learning what they will be going thru NOW. Don't wait till a judge tells you to take it. In fact the Judges will look at you favorably if you take it BEFORE you are required to, as it will be in your favor to do so. If YOU take it and your former spouse does not....then who is really getting the education here and who will be shown as taking the HIGH ROAD in your child custody and divorce battles that are brewing? Do you want to risk looking bad before the Judge or be looked at favorably by taking the State OF FLORIDA approved 4 hour Divorce Course. If anything do it for your kids. OK?
For potentially violent offenders   Returning Students Click Here    
 
 
 
 
       

http://www.FloridaDivorceEducation.com    a court ordered Divorce course
http://www.ChickenDrivingSchool.com   a court / Florida authorized Ticket
course, DMV class, and drug and alcohol class
http://www.AAALearning.com  become a stock or commodity broker, or become
a CFP and continuing professional education for CFP's and Financial
Planners and Insurance professionals, authorized by most of the 50 States
and regulatory Boards

http://www.floridaangermanagementcourse.com

   
   
   
           
 
DIRECTORY OF CLERKS (BY COUNTY)

ALACHUA COUNTY

CLERK: BUDDY IRBY

Administrative Assistant Cheryl Jordan
Address 201 E. University Ave., Gainesville, FL 32601
Telephone (352) 491-4423
Fax (352) 338-3201

BAKER COUNTY

CLERK: AL FRASER

Chief Deputy / Secretary Donna Stafford
Address 339 E. Macclenny Avenue, Suite 113, Macclenny, FL 32063
Telephone (904) 259-8113
Fax (904) 259-4176

BAY COUNTY

CLERK: HAROLD BAZZEL

Chief Deputy Ed Brown
Secretary Tammy Hoffmann
Address 300 East 4th Street, Panama City, FL 32401
Telephone (850) 763-9061
Fax (850) 747-5188
SUNCOM 777-5100

BRADFORD COUNTY

CLERK: RAY NORMAN

Secretary Marlene K. Stafford
Address P.O. Drawer B, Starke, FL 32091
945 N. Temple Ave., Starke, FL 32091
Telephone (904) 966-6280 Fax (904) 966-6256

BREVARD COUNTY

CLERK: SCOTT ELLIS

Chief Deputy Jim Giles
Secretary Vicki Robinson
Address 400 South Street, Titusville, FL 32780
Telephone (321) 637-2000
Fax (321) 264-6940
SUNCOM 320-4293

BROWARD COUNTY

CLERK: HOWARD C. FORMAN

Chief Administrator Iris Siple (954-831-7173), Fax (954) 831-7619
Administrative Assistant Kathy Mayes (954-831-7019)
Address 201 S. E. 6th Street, Room 136, Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33301
Telephone (954) 831-5504
Fax (954) 831-7047

CALHOUN COUNTY

CLERK: RUTH W. ATTAWAY

Administrative Assistant Wendy Doyal
Address 20859 Central Avenue E., Room 130, Blountstown, FL 32424
Telephone (850) 674-4545
Fax (850) 674-5553

CHARLOTTE COUNTY

CLERK: BARBARA T. SCOTT

Chief Deputy, Board Services Tommy Q. White
Executive Secretary to the Clerk Marie Churchill
Secretary Ana Rioseco
Address 350 East Marion Ave., Punta Gorda, FL 33951-1687
Telephone (941) 637-2329
Fax (941) 505-4749

CITRUS COUNTY

CLERK: BETTY STRIFLER

Administrative Assistant Tanika Henry
Address 110 North Apopka Avenue, Inverness, FL 34450-4299
Telephone (352) 341-6481
Fax (352) 341-6491
SUNCOM 632-6481

CLAY COUNTY

CLERK JAMES B. JETT

Chief Deputy Clerk Doris Stotler
Administrative Assistant Norma Dunn
Address 825 North Orange Ave., Green Cove Springs, FL 32043
Telephone (904) 284-6317
Fax (904) 284-6390
SUNCOM 827-6317

COLLIER COUNTY

CLERK: DWIGHT E. BROCK

Secretary Sue Barbiretti
Address P.O. Box 413044, Naples, FL 34101-3044
or 3301 Tamiami Trail East, Naples, FL 34112
Telephone (239) 732-2745
Fax (239) 775-2755

COLUMBIA COUNTY

CLERK: P. DEWITT CASON

Chief Deputy Patricia Perry
Administrative Secretary Tonia Edenfield
Address 173 N.E. Hernando Ave., Lake City, FL 32055
Telephone (386) 758-1342 or (386) 758-1191
Fax (386) 719-7457
SUNCOM 839-1342 or 839-1191

DADE (Miami) COUNTY

CLERK: HARVEY RUVIN

Executive Assistant Michael Henderson (305) 349-7396
Chief Information Officer Clerk’s Office Thomas G. James (305) 349-6192
Senior Deputy Clerk Barbara Fernandez (305) 349-5878
Senior Deputy Clerk William Oliver (305) 375-1138
Senior Deputy Clerk Ricky Schechtman (305) 548-5519
Senior Executive Secretary Willie Mae Bethel
Address 73 West Flagler Street, Suite 242, Miami, FL 33130
Telephone (305) 349-7333
Fax (305) 349-7403; (305) 349-7404

DESOTO COUNTY

CLERK: MITZIE W. McGAVIC

Chief Deputy Kathie McHargue
Address 115 East Oak Street, Arcadia, FL 34266-2401
Telephone (863) 993-4876
Fax (863) 993-4669

DIXIE COUNTY

CLERK: JOE HUBERT ALLEN

Address 214 N.E. 351 Hwy., Suite MCross City, FL 32628-1206
Telephone (352) 498-1200
Fax (352) 498-1201
SUNCOM 656-1200

DUVAL COUNTY

CLERK: JIM FULLER

Chief Assistant Clerk Gordon Morgan
Administrative Assistant Priscilla McAllister
Address Duval County Courthouse, Room 103, 330 East Bay Street, Jacksonville, FL 32202-2919
Telephone (904) 630-2039
Fax (904) 630-2950

ESCAMBIA COUNTY

CLERK: ERNIE LEE MAGAHA

Administrator Kimberly A. Davis
Address 190 Governmental Ctr., Rm. 23001, Pensacola, FL 32502
Telephone (850) 595-4310
Fax (850) 595-4316
SUNCOM 695-4310

FLAGLER COUNTY

CLERK: GAIL WADSWORTH

Address 201 East Moody Blvd., Bunnell, FL 32110
Telephone (386) 437-7410
Fax (386) 586-2113
SUNCOM 370-7410

FRANKLIN COUNTY

CLERK: MARCIA JOHNSON

Administrative Asst. / Secretary Amelia Varnes
Address 33 Market St., Ste. 203, Apalachicola, FL 32320
Telephone (850) 653-8861 ext. 103
Clerk-Board Fax (850) 653-4795
Fax (850) 653-2261

GADSDEN COUNTY

CLERK: NICHOLAS THOMAS

Administrative Assistant Ugreenal Ivey
Address 10 East Jefferson Street, Quincy, FL 32351
Telephone (850) 875-8601 ext. 224
Fax (850) 875-8612

GILCHRIST COUNTY

CLERK: JOSEPH W. GILLIAM

Administrative Assistant Denise Troyer
Address 112 S. Main St., Trenton, FL 32693
Telephone (352) 463-3170
Fax (352) 463-3166

GLADES COUNTY

CLERK: JOE FLINT

Chief Deputy Brenda Choban
Senior Deputy Sandra Brown
Address P.O. Box 10, Moore Haven, FL 33471
Telephone (863) 946-6010 Fax (863) 946-0560

GULF COUNTY

CLERK: REBECCA NORRIS

Secretary Towan Kopinsky
Address 1000 Cecil G. Costin, Sr. Blvd., Rm. 148, Port St. Joe, FL 32456
Telephone (850) 229-6113
Fax (850) 229-1990

HAMILTON COUNTY

CLERK: W. GREG GODWIN

Address 207 N.E. 1st Street, Room 106, Jasper, FL 32052
Telephone (386) 792-1288
Fax (386) 792-3524
SUNCOM 888-1288

HARDEE COUNTY

CLERK: B. HUGH BRADLEY

Secretary Margret Henderson
Address P.O. Drawer 1749, Wauchula, FL 33873
or 417 West Main Street, Room 214, Wauchula, FL 33873
Telephone (863) 773-4174
Fax (863) 773-4422

HENDRY COUNTY

CLERK: BARBARA COX-BUTLER

Secretary Sandra Klepacki
Address 25 Hickpoochee Ave., LaBelle, FL 33935
Telephone (863) 675-5217
Fax (863) 675-5238
SUNCOM 735-4217

HERNANDO COUNTY

CLERK: KAREN NICOLAI

Secretary Anita Bischel
Address 20 North Main Street, Room 130, Brooksville, FL 34601
Telephone - Office (352) 754-4201
Fax (352) 754-4239
SUNCOM 669-4201

HIGHLANDS COUNTY

CLERK: L. E. “LUKE” BROOKER

Administrative Assistant Teresa J. Street
Senior Director Business Services Robert Jamison
Senior Director Court Services Robert Germaine
Address 590 South Commerce Avenue, Sebring, FL 33870-3867
Telephone (863) 402-6565
Fax (863) 402-6768
SUNCOM 718-6565

HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY

CLERK: PAT FRANK

Secretary Rachel Bonine
Address County Center, 13th Flr., 601 E. Kennedy Blvd., Tampa, FL 33602
Telephone (813) 276-8100 ext. 3806
Fax (813) 272-6518
SUNCOM 543-5171

HOLMES COUNTY

CLERK: CODY TAYLOR

Chief Deputy Elizabeth A. Arnold
Address 201 N. Oklahoma St.. Bonifay, FL 32425
Telephone (850) 547-1100
Fax (850) 547-6630

INDIAN RIVER COUNTY

CLERK: JEFFREY K. BARTON

Chief Deputy Mary Louise Scheidt
Address 2000 16th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Telephone (772) 770-5185
Fax (772) 778-4748
SUNCOM 268-5160

JACKSON COUNTY

CLERK: DALE RABON GUTHRIE

Administrative Asst. / Chief Deputy Lynn Gosnell
Address 4445 Lafayette Street, Marianna, FL 32446
Telephone (850) 482-9552
Fax (850) 482-7849
SUNCOM 789-9552

JEFFERSON COUNTY

CLERK: DALE BOATWRIGHT

Address County Courthouse, Room 10, Monticello, FL 32344
Telephone (850) 342-0218 ext. 232
Fax (850) 342-0222

LAFAYETTE COUNTY

CLERK: RICKY LYONS

Administrative Assistant Annette Lawson
Secretary Misty Shows
Address 120 West Main Street, Mayo, FL 32066
Telephone (386) 294-1600 ext 4230
Fax (386) 294-4231

LAKE COUNTY

CLERK: JAMES C. WATKINS

Senior Chief Deputy Clerk Neil Kelly
Administrative Assistant Donna Bowers
Address 550 West Main Street, Tavares, FL 32778-3115
Telephone (352) 742-4100-General Information
Fax (352) 742-4110- Executive Office
Fax (352) 742-4166-Courts Area/Traffic
Telephone (352) 742-4102-James C. Watkins, Clerk-Exec.Officer

LEE COUNTY

CLERK: CHARLIE GREEN

Executive Assistant Ruth Walter
Internal Auditor Chuck Short
Address 1700 Monroe Street, Ft. Myers, FL 33901
Telephone (239) 335-2283 (main)
Fax (239) 335-2440 (main)
SUNCOM 726-2646 (main)

LEON COUNTY

CLERK: BOB INZER

Chief Deputy John Stott
Executive Assistant Cathy Mills
Address 301 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32301
Telephone (850) 577-4000
Fax (850) 577-4013

 

LEVY COUNTY

CLERK: DANNY J. SHIPP

Chief Deputy/Administrative Asst. Sheila Rees
Secretary Ann Moody
Address 335 Court Street, Bronson, FL 32621
Telephone (352) 486-5266
Fax (352) 486-5166
SUNCOM 645-5276

LIBERTY COUNTY

CLERK: ROBERT HILL

Chief Deputy Charla Kearce
Chief Deputy Kathleen E. Brown
Finance Officer Charla Kearce
Circuit Court Clerk Kathleen E. Brown
Secretary Stacey Roddenberry
Address P.O. Box 399, Bristol, FL 32321
Telephone (850) 643-2215 or (850)643-2237
Fax (850) 643-2866

MADISON COUNTY

CLERK: TIM SANDERS

Address 101 South Range Street, Madison, FL 32340
Telephone (850) 973-1500
Fax (850) 973-3471

MANATEE COUNTY

CLERK: R. B. “CHIPS” SHORE

Human Resources Department Bonnie T. Clark, Director
Address 1115 Manatee Avenue W., Bradenton, FL 34205
Telephone (941) 749-1800
Fax (941) 741-4082
SUNCOM 527-4400

MARION COUNTY

CLERK: DAVID R. ELLSPERMANN

Chief Deputy, Admin. Services John “Jack” Suess 352-620-3908
Chief Deputy, Court Mgmt. Maribeth Hudson 352-620-3911
Executive Assistant Peggy McClellan 352-620-3910
Address 110 N. W. 1st Avenue, Ocala, FL 34475
Telephone (352) 620-3904
SUNCOM 667-3910
Faxx (352) 620-3300
SUNCOM 667-3300

MARTIN COUNTY

CLERK: MARSHA EWING

Executive Assistant Becky Brockschmitt
Administrative Services Manager Kathy Peterson
Address 100 E. Ocean Blvd., Stuart, FL 34994
Telephone (772) 288-5736
Fax (772) 288-5548

MONROE COUNTY

CLERK: DANNY L. KOLHAGE

Director of Court Services Pat Aultman
Secretary Isabel Desantis
Address 500 Whitehead Street, Key West, FL 33040
Telephone (305) 294-4641 ext. 3314
Fax (305) 295-3663
SUNCOM 474-3314

NASSAU COUNTY

CLERK: JOHN CRAWFORD

Chief Deputy Jerry Greeson
Court Director Elaine Coats
Executive Secretary Joan Blanchard
Address P.O. Box 456, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034
or 76347 Veterans Way, Yulee, FL 32097
Telephone (904) 548-4500
Fax (904) 548-4508
SUNCOM 848-5700

OKALOOSA COUNTY

CLERK: DON HOWARD

Chief Deputy Clerk Kathy Henley
Address 101 E. James Lee Blvd., Room 210, Crestview FL 32536
Telephone (850) 689-5821
Fax (850) 689-5832
SUNCOM 698-5821

OKEECHOBEE COUNTY

CLERK: SHARON ROBERTSON

Address 304 N. W. 2nd Street, Room 101, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Telephone (863) 763-2131
Fax (863) 763-1557

ORANGE COUNTY

CLERK: LYDIA GARDNER

Chief Administrative Officer Howard Tipton
Customer Services Administrator Carmen Velazquez
Assistant Administrative Officer Karl Goodwin, CPM
Chief Information Officer Janice Knight
Director of Communications / Public Affairs Leesa Bainbridge
Legal Counsel Steve Carter
Senior Executive Assistant Nancy Juarez
Executive Assistant Mikki Castro
Executive Assistant Philippa Finegan

Address 425 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2110, Orlando, FL 32801
Telephone (407) 836-2060
Fax (407) 836-2269
SUNCOM 356-2060

OSCEOLA COUNTY

CLERK: LARRY WHALEY

Chief Deputy Doug Martin
Sr. Assistant Administrator Debbie Smallwood
Address 2 Courthouse Square, Suite 2000, Kissimmee, FL 34741
Telephone (407) 343-3500
Fax (407) 343-3699

PALM BEACH COUNTY

CLERK: SHARON BOCK

Executive Aide Karen Brill
Administrative Assistant Nancie Morrison and Mary Ann Silvers
Address 301 North Olive, 9th Floor, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Telephone (561) 355-2996
Fax (561) 355-6727

PASCO COUNTY

CLERK: JED PITTMAN

Secretary Blanca Bonilla
Address 38053 Live Oak Ave., Dade City, FL 33523-3894
P.O. Drawer 338, New Port Richey, FL 34656-0338
Telephone (727) 847-2411 (Switchboard) New Port Richey
(352) 521-4274 (Switchboard) Dade City
SUNCOM 637-1156 - Dade City
596-1011 - New Port Richey

PINELLAS COUNTY

CLERK: KEN BURKE

Administrative Assistant Rena Stoltenberg Telephone: (727) 464-3341
Executive Secretary Karen Lamb FAX: (727) 464-4162
Address 315 Court Street, Room 400, Clearwater, FL 33756
SUNCOM: 570-3341

POLK COUNTY

CLERK: RICHARD WEISS

Clerk’s Assistant Kathy Hartley
Address 255 N. Broadway, Bartow, FL 33830
Telephone (863) 534-4540
Fax (863) 534-4089

PUTNAM COUNTY

CLERK: TIM SMITH

Chief Deputy Kenny Downs
Administrative Assistant Charlotte Sellars
Address 410 St. Johns Avenue, Palatka, FL 32177
Telephone (386) 329-0361
Fax (386) 329-0888/0889
SUNCOM 869-0361

ST. JOHNS COUNTY

CLERK: CHERYL STRICKLAND

Chief Deputy George Lareau
Admin. Assistant Lydia Simmons
Address 4010 Lewis Speedway, St. Augustine, FL 32095
Telephone (904) 819-3600
Fax (904) 819-3661

ST. LUCIE COUNTY

CLERK: EDWIN M. FRY, JR.

Address 218 South 2nd St., Fort Pierce, FL 34950
Telephone (772) 462-6900
Fax (772) 462-2833
SUNCOM 259-1476

SANTA ROSA COUNTY

CLERK: MARY M. JOHNSON

Chief Financial Officer Susan Jones Hoodless [(850) 983-1951]
Chief Information Officer Adair Cotton [(850) 981-5536]
Chief Administrative Officer James Ward [(850) 983-1977]
Address 6495 Caroline St., Suite A, Milton, FL 32570
Telephone (850) 983-1973
Fax (850) 983-1986

SARASOTA COUNTY

CLERK: KAREN E. RUSHING

Chief Deputy Janet C. Cantees
Executive Assistant Jennifer J. Yarabek
Senior Executive Secretary Anita DeMarco
Address Sarasota County Courthouse, 2000 Main St., Sarasota, FL 34237
Telephone (941) 861-7605 (Clerk only) Court Director (941) 861-7609
All other inquiries (941) 861-7400
Fax (941) 861-7453

SEMINOLE COUNTY

CLERK: MARYANNE MORSE

Chief Deputy Robert N. Lewis
Executive Assistant Haydee Ortiz
Special Assistants Tammy Lowe / Selene Worley
Address P.O.Box 8099, Sanford, FL 32772-8099
Telephone (407) 665-4335
Fax (407) 330-7193
SUNCOM 355-4335

SUMTER COUNTY

CLERK: GLORIA R. HAYWARD

Executive Assistant Kathy Howton
Sr. Administrative Assistant Erin Munz
Address 209 North Florida Street, Bushnell, FL 33513
Telephone (352) 793-0211
Fax (352) 568-6608
SUNCOM 665-0215

SUWANNEE COUNTY

CLERK: KENNETH DASHER

Administrative Assistant Pam Howland
Address 200 South Ohio Ave./Dr. MLK, Jr. Ave., Live Oak, FL 32064
Telephone (386) 362-0526
Fax (386) 362-0567 and (386) 362-0590
Suncom 889-0526

TAYLOR COUNTY

CLERK: ANNIE MAE MURPHY

Secretary Cindy Mock
Address 108 N. Jefferson Street, Perry, FL 32347
Telephone (850) 838-3506 Fax (850) 838-3549
SUNCOM 282-3025 or 282-3026

UNION COUNTY

CLERK: REGINA H. PARRISH

Secretary Kim Riggs
Address 55 West Main Street, Union County Courthouse,
Room 103 Lake Butler, FL 32054
Telephone (386) 496-3711
Fax (386) 496-1718

VOLUSIA COUNTY

CLERK: DIANE M. MATOUSEK

Address 101 N. Alabama Ave., Deland, FL 32724
Telephone (386) 822-5710 or (386) 736-5915
Fax (386) 822-5711
SUNCOM 377-5710

WAKULLA COUNTY

CLERK: BRENT X. THURMOND

Address 3056 Crawfordville Highway, Crawfordville, FL 32327
Telephone (850) 926-0905 Ext. 225
Fax (850) 926-0938

WALTON COUNTY

CLERK: MARTHA INGLE

Administrative Supervisor Dori Cordle, 850- 892-8120
Address P.O. Box 1260 571, DeFuniak Springs, FL 32435
or 571 U.S. Hwy. 90 East, DeFuniak Springs, FL 32435
Telephone (850) 892-8120
Fax (850) 892-8711
SunCom 676-8120

WASHINGTON COUNTY

CLERK: LINDA HAYES COOK

Address 1293 Jackson Ave., Chipley, FL 32428
Telephone (850) 638-6289
Fax (850) 638-6297
SUNCOM 769-6289

 

OFFICE OF THE COMPTROLLER

COMPTROLLER: MARTHA O. HAYNIE

Chief Deputy Jim Moye
Executive Assistant Joan Randolph
Executive Secretary Anne McAfee
Legal Secretary Elizabeth Quinones
Address 201 S. Rosalind Ave., 4th Floor, Orlando, FL 32801-0032
Telephone (407) 836-5690
Fax (407) 836-5599

       
                 
Copyright 2005 OFIAAA Inc. All Rights Reserved
WWW.FLORIDADIVORCEEDUCATION.COM
 
SIGN UP TODAY!